Visa Gateway

At Sydney Migration Specialists we help people like you to find the most suitable visa option through the provision of comprehensive advice and assistance at all stages of the migration process; ranging from tourist and student visas to skilled-independent and employment nominated visas Sydney Migration Specialists will design a migration program tailored to your needs.

Australia has a great variety of temporary and permanent visas, engage with a better future sooner and come explore what this glorious country has to offer.

 

 

Prospective Marriage Visa - Subclass 300

Key requirements for this visa

Sponsorship
Your fiancé must be an Australian citizen, Australian permanent resident or eligible New Zealand Citizen
Intention to Marry
You must genuinely intend to marry your fiancé, genuinely intend to live with your fiancé as husband and wife
Relationship Requirement
You and your intended spouse must have physical met, be personally known to each other and free to marry
Offshore Eligibility
You must be outside Australia when you apply for this visa and when the visa is granted
Health Requirement
You must meet certain health requirements, this includes all dependent family members included in your application
Character Requirement
To meet the character requirements you must be able to provide a police certificate for each country you've lived in
visa
 

A Prospective Marriage visa is valid for 9 months from the date it is granted. Once you are granted a Prospective Marriage visa, vou must enter Australia and marry your sponsor within the validity period of the visa. Then you can apply for a Partner visa in Australia