• Assessment

    Express Assessment - Determine your visa eligibility

  • Visas

    Tailored Migration Programs - Skilled, Business and Partner

  • Connect

    Online Consultations - Connect with our migration specialists

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

Welcome to Sydney Migration Specialists

At Sydney Migration Specialists we provide comprehensive advice and assistance at all stages of the migration process; with cost-effective and timely solutions offered to a diverse clientele, ranging from tourist and student visa applicants to overseas professionals applying for skilled-independent visas and experienced business people seeking to establish a business in Australia.

  • All
  • Permanent
  • Skilled
  • Temporary
  • subclass 189

    Skilled Independent migration is designed for people with professional or trade qualifications under 50, who can be assessed by a relevant assessing authority in an occupation included in the Skilled Occupations List.
    Read More
    • Permanent
    • Skilled
  • subclass 190

    In order to get the subclass 190 visa, you must have a nomination from an Australian State or Territory. For the provisional 489 Skilled Regional visa, you can also be nominated by an eligible relative living in Australia.
    Read More
    • Permanent
    • Skilled
  • subclass 188

    The Business Innovation and Investment visa is a state nominated provisional visa, which is valid for four years. It is a pathway to permanent residency, through the Business Innovation and Investment permanent visa (subclass 888).
    Read More
    • Temporary
  • subclass 457

    The Temporary Work (Skilled) visa allows skilled workers to come to Australia and work for a business that has been approved as a sponsor.
    Read More
    • Skilled
    • Temporary
  • subclass 186

    Applicants must have an occupation on the Consolidated Skilled Occupations List CSOL and be nominated by an Australian employer.
    Read More
    • Permanent
    • Skilled
  • subclass 570, 571, 572, 573, 574

    In order to apply for a Student Visa, you must first be accepted for full time study in an accredited course offered at one of Australia’s schools, technical colleges or universities.
    Read More
    • Temporary
  • subclass 300

    To be granted a Prospective Marriage visa, you and your intended spouse (fiancé) must have physically met and be personally known to each other. Your fiancé must be an Australian citizen, Australian permanent resident or eligible New Zealand citizen.
    Read More
    • Temporary
  • subclass 309/100, 820/801

    In order to get this visa you must be validly married, or be in a de-facto spouse relationship with an Australian citizen/permanent resident or an eligible New Zealand citizen.
    Read More
    • Permanent
  • subclass 103

    This visa lets parents live in Australia if their child is an Australian citizen, permanent resident or eligible New Zealand citizen who is settled in Australia. There can be long waiting times of up to 30 years before this visa is approved.​​​.
    Read More
    • Permanent